2016 BEAUTY SHORTLIST AWARDS WINNERS & FINALISTS – THE COMPLETE LISTINGS

WINNERS IMAGE 2016

 

Congratulations to all the brands who made the list this year!

The WINNERS are:

BEAUTY ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

For her/his contribution to the beauty/ wellbeing industry

Dr Phillip Levy, founder Dr Levy Skincare (Switzerland) for his pioneering non-surgical rejuvenation techniques, stem cell research and development of ArganCellActiv®

 

THE MYSHOWCASE-BEAUTY SHORTLIST INDIE CHOICE AWARD

This year’s new award co-judged by MyShowcase founders Kate Shapland and Nancy Cruickshank

“MyShowcase, a new way to discover and buy beauty”

WINNER:  THERAPIE by Michelle Roques-O’Neil (aromatherapy/bath/body)

Runners-up:

PRISMOLOGIE and NUORI SKINCARE

www.myshowcase.com

Full Category Listings Below

This year there are multiple winners in various categories because all the products were ranked winners by the judges.  And for the first time, we have products that have won an Editor’s Choice Award, more information on this and the list of recipients will be revealed next week.

MAIN BRAND CATEGORIES

BEST BRITISH SKINCARE BRAND 2016

OSKIA

 

BEST SKINCARE BRAND 2016 – international

WINNER – Dr Levy Switzerland (Premium Luxe)

WINNER – Murad (US)

WINNER – Caudalie (France)

 

BEST NEW SKINCARE LAUNCH – brand

WINNER: Bamford Skincare (UK)

WINNER: Ananne Super Natural Skincare (new UK launch – from Switzerland)

 

BEST NEW SKINCARE LAUNCH – PRODUCT

WINNER: VOYA Luminosity Refining Radiance Exfoliator

WINNER: Sarah Chapman SKINESIS Skin Insurance SPF30

WINNER: OSKIA Renaissance 360 Angi-Ageing & Brightening Supreme Cream

 

BEST BRITISH NATURAL/ORGANIC SKINCARE BRAND

WINNER: Neal’s Yard Remedies

Finalist: Odylique

Finalist: Dr Organic

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL NATURAL/ORGANIC SKINCARE BRAND

Tie: Weleda (Switzerland)

Tie: Dr Hauschka (Germany)

 

NEW: BEST AGE-TARGETED SKINCARE BRAND (Age 40+)

WINNER: Ark Skincare – The Age Defend Range

Finalist: MADARA Time Miracle Range

 

NEW: BEST AGE-TARGETED SKINCARE BRAND (Age 50+)

WINNER: Ark Skincare – The Age Defy Range

Finalist: Stratum C Menopause Range

 

BEST SKINCARE PRODUCT (Age 45+)

WINNER: M.E. SkinLab (Paris) BAUME 27 Bio-Energising Cell Repair Balm

 

BEST VALUE HIGH STREET BEAUTY BRAND

WINNER: Revlon – cosmetics

WINNER: ORGANIC SURGE – bath/body/skincare

WINNER: OGX – hair

 

BEST AROMATHERAPY BRAND

Tie: NEOM Organics

Tie: Micheline Arcier

 

BEST BEE BEAUTY BRAND

WINNER: Burts Bees (UK)

WINNER: Therapi Honey Skincare (UK)

WINNER: Savannah Bee (USA)

Finalist: Bee Good

 

BEST FAIRTRADE/SUSTAINABLE BRAND

WELEDA

 

BEST GIVE-BACK BRAND

DERMALOGICA FITE FOUNDATION

Empowering women globally – Financial Independence Through Entrepreneurship

 

BEST SPA BRAND

WINNER: tie: SenSpa (best value)

WINNER: tie: ila Spa (luxe/organic)

 

SKINCARE

BEST DAY MOISTURISER

7 WINNERS IN THE FOLLOWING SUB-CATEGORIES

Pure & Light Organic Skincare Antioxidant & Balancing (Age 25+)

Ark Skincare Age Defend Replenishing Moisturiser (Age 35+)

Karin Herzog Vita-Combi 2 (Oxygen Technology, Age 40+)

Ark Skincare Age Defy Nourishing Moisturiser (Age 50+)

Ayurveda Pura Daily Replenish Face Cream: Re-fresh Formula (Ayurvedic))

Kinvara Active Rosehip Day Cream + Hyaluronic Acid, Vitamin E (best value buy)

Barefoot SOS Repair & Renew Daily Replenishing Cream with Rosa Mosqueta Oil (UV damage repair/rosacea/calming)

 

NEW: BEST DAY MOISTURISER/PRODUCT/PRIMER WITH SPF

WINNER: Douvalls Daily Argan Moisturiser SPF30 (all skin types)

WINNER: First Aid Beauty 5-in-1 Face Cream SPF30 (evens skintone, brightens)

 

NIGHT TREATMENTS 

BEST NIGHT TREATMENT

WINNER: Dr Hauschka Night Serum (oil free)

WINNER: Marks & Spencer Formula Age Replenish Super Sleep Serum (best value buy)

WINNER:  Dermalogica Overnight Retinol Repair (retinol based)

 

BEST NIGHT CREAM

WINNER: ila Spa Beyond Organic Night Cream for Rejuvenating Skin Cells with Argan, Royal Jelly and Orange Blossom

WINNER: Therapi Rose Otto Propolis and Ultra-Radiance Cream

WINNER: REN V-Cense™ Revitalising Night Cream

 

SKINCARE – FACE  

BEST FACIAL OIL

WINNER – Omorovicza Miracle Facial Oil (Premium Luxe)

WINNER – Phytomer Rosee Soin Radiance Replenishing Oil

WINNER – Organic Surge Extra Care Replenishing Facial Oil (Best Value Buy/Eco Cert)

 

BEST FACE BALM 

WINNER – Balmology Calendula & Chamomile Comfort Balm

Finalist: The Rose Tree Intensive Balm with Marshmallow & Frangipani

 

BEST FACIAL TONER

WINNER: SANTAVERDE Age Protect Facial Toner

Finalist: Therapi  Lemon Myrtle Anti-Bacterial Toner

Finalist: Herbfarmacy Rose & Echinacea Toner

 

BEST EXFOLIATING PRODUCT

WINNER Starskin GLOWSTAR Foaming Peeling Perfection Puff

WINNER Su-Man Exfoliating Facial Polish (Premium Luxe)

WINNER FOY Micro-Dermabrasion Exfoliator (ideal for sensitive skin)

WINNER: MCCM Mesosystem Bamboo Mechanic Body Exfoliator (Body/Spa)

Finalist – Éminence Bright Skin Licorice Root Exfoliating Peel

Finalist – AEOS Gentle Exfoliant

 

BEST FACE MASK

OSKIA Renaissance Mask

 

BEST FACE MASK – detox

CAUDALIE Instant Detox Mask

 

BEST FACE MASK – age delay

ARK SKINCARE Hydration Injection Mask

 

BEST FACE MASK – natural retinol alternative/stem cell

EMINENCE ORGANIC Bamboo Age Corrective Masque

 

BEST DAILY SERUM

ANANNE Skincare Nectar Cutis Serum

  

BEST DAILY SERUM (Age 40+)

SKIN DESIGN LONDON C-Ultra Glow Antioxidant Serum 

 

BEST ADVANCED INTENSIVE SERUM

Dr WU Intensive Repairing Serum with Squalane

 

BEST AGE DELAY SERUM

WINNER: CAUDALIE Resveratrol Lift Serum

WINNER: VERSO Super Serum Retinol 8

 

NEW: BEST AGE DELAY BEAUTY PRODUCT

ME Labs’ BAUME 27 Cell Repair Balm

 

BEST ARGAN BRAND

Douvalls (UK)

Kahina Giving Beauty (US)

 

BEST ARGAN PRODUCT

WINNER: Douvalls Argan Multi-Balm

Finalist:  TerreVerdi Argan Shea Multitasking Cream

 

BEST ARGAN OIL

Wild Wood Groves Jasmine Argan Oil

 

EYES

BEST EYE CREAM/SERUM

WINNER: Ananne OCULLISSIMUM Eye Balm

WINNER: Teoxane Cosmeceuticals R [II] Eyes RHA Advanced Eye Contour

 

BEST ADVANCED/TARGETED EYE PRODUCT

WINNER: SkinPointEight Age-Adapt Eye Serum (Premium Luxe)

WINNER: DR WU Advanced Anti-Wrinkle Eye Cream with Multi-Peptides

WINNER: SKN-RG Advanced Pure Luminosity Eye Elixir

WINNER: Dermaquest Stem Cell 3D Eye Lift

 

BEST EYE REMEDY (instant lift/dark circles, puffiness, etc.)

WINNER: REN SKINCARE Brightening Beauty Shot Eye Lift

WINNER: SARAH CHAPMAN SKINESIS Eye Recovery

WINNER: FIRST AID BEAUTY Eye Duty Triple Remedy

 

BEST PRODUCT FOR TIRED EYES/SIGNS OF FATIGUE

WINNER: MADARA Time Miracle Wrinkle Soothing Eye Cream (Age 40+)

WINNER: DHC Eye Bright

 

CLEANSERS

BEST CLEANSER (for skin prone to breakouts)

COR Silver Soap


BEST CLEANSER (normal skin)

WINNER: SUKIN Foaming Facial Cleanser (foaming)

WINNER: Burt’s Bees Soap Bark & Chamomile Cleanser – Best Facial Cleanser (best value buy)

WINNER: OSKIA Renaissance Cleansing Gel (gel)

 

BEST CLEANSER (for dry skin)

WINNER: A’kin Rose & Geranium Creamy Cleanser

 

BEST ALL IN ONE CLEANSER (including eye makeup/eye area)

WINNER: Liz Earle Hot Polish Cleanser

Finalist: PHYTOMER Rosee Visage Face Dew Toning Cleansing Lotion

 

BEST OIL CLEANSER

WINNER: Rossi Uvema Rice Oil and Borage Cleansing Oil

 

BEST CLEANSING BALM

WINNER: Omorovicza Thermal Cleansing Balm

WINNER:  Jane Scrivner – Nourishing Cleanser

Finalist: Fake Bake Skin D-Luxe Dream Skin Cleansing Melt

Finalist: Spiezia Daily Radiance Facial Cleansing Balm

 

BEST CLEANSER 40+

Sarah Chapman SKINESIS Ultimate Cleanse

 

BEST CLEANSING BALM 40+

WINNER: Bamford Cleansing Balm

Finalist: Pinks Boutique Anti-Ageing Deep Cleansing Melt

 

BEST DO-EVERYTHING OR THERAPY BALM

WINNER: Pommade Divine

Finalist: Herbfarmacy SOS

Finalist: SPIEZIA Skin Solve (Lavender & Calendula) Balm (Calming/SOS)

 

MAKEUP

BEST MAKEUP BRAND

New CID Cosmetics

 

NEW: Best Makeup Brand (age 45+)

Studio 10

 

BEST PRIMER

WINNER Tie: Emite Makeup Diamond Heart Primer

WINNER Tie: DHC Velvet Skin Coat Makeup Primer

 

BEST EYE MAKEUP REMOVER

WINNER: Katherine Daniels Micellar Face & Eye Makeup Remover

Finalist: Madara Micellar Water

Finalist: EyeCare 2-in1 Eye Makeup Remover

 

BEST MASCARA

T.LeClerc Bloom Effect Curling and Volumising Mascara

DHC Double Protection Mascara

Eye of Horus Goddess Mascara

 

BEST MASCARA/LASH BREAKTHROUGH PRODUCT

Code Beautiful Forget Fake Lashes Pre-Mascara Lash Plumper

 

BEST EYELINER

WINNER Tie: New CID Double-Ended iFlick (dual liquid and crayon)

WINNER Tie: DHC Liquid Eyeliner EX

Finalist: Eye of Horus Brown Felt Tip Eyeliner

 

BEST PRODUCT FOR BROWS

Shavata Brow Strengthener

 

LIPS

BEST LIP BALM

Tie: BURT’S BEES BEESWAX, VITAMIN E and MINT Lip Balm (stick, squeezy tube and tin)

Tie: SAVANNAH BEE Lip Balm (push up stick, Peach)

 

BEST LIPSTICK

WINNER: T.LeClerc

 

BEST LIP GLOSS

WINNER – New CID i-Gloss with built-in mirror and mini light

WINNER – W7 Tinted Lip Oils (best value buy)

 

BEST LIP PRODUCT BREAKTHROUGH – Breakthrough

WINNER: MURAD Rapid Collagen Infusion

Finalist: FIT Lip Serum with OXY-FIT 10

 

HANDS & BODY

BEST BODY LOTION

THERE ARE 6 WINNERS IN THIS CATEGORY

HealGel Body Lotion (replenishing/restorative)

Neal’s Yard Remedies Geranium & Orange Body Lotion (natural)

Odylique – Rose Velvet Body Lotion (natural)

Connock Kukui Hydrating Hand and Body Lotion (intensive)

Ameliorate Skin Smoothing Body Lotion (therapeutic/keratosis pilaris)

Bentley Organic Sunsoothe after sun lotion (after sun)

 

BEST BODY BALM/SERUM/BUTTER

WINNER Marks & Spencer Nature’s Ingredients Argan Body Butter (best value buy)

WINNER Willow Organic Blissful Peace Body Balm with Rose & Oud

WINNER Spiezia Restorative Body Balm

 

BEST BODY OIL

WINNER Aurelia BioOrganic Firm and Revitalise Dry Body Oil (Neroli, Lavender, Rose & Mandarin)

WINNER Tisserand Sweet Dreams Body Oil (best value buy)

 

BEST BODY SCRUB

TIE: Ila Spa Himalayan Salt Crystal Rose Otto and Jasmine

TIE: Seascape Uplift Seasalt Body Scrub

Finalist: JOIK Grapefruit and mandarin body scrub with sugar and jojoba granules

 

HANDS

BEST EVERY DAY HAND CREAM

WINNER Tisserand Lavender, White Mint + Damask Rose Hand & Nail Cream (Best Value)

Finalist: AA Skincare Essentials’ Almond & Sandalwood Moisturising Hand Cream

Finalist: Savannah Bee Beeswax Protect and Hydrate Hand Cream

 

BEST INTENSIVE THERAPY HAND CREAM

WINNER Pai Skincare Fragonia & Sea Buckthorn Instant Hand Therapy Cream

Finalist: Bee Good Intensive Hand Repair

Finalist: Pure & Light Organic Velvet Protection Essential Hand Cream

 

BEST HAND WASH

WINNER Noble Isle Rhubarb Rhubarb Hand Wash

WINNER Bamford Skincare Jasmine & Cedarwood Hand Wash

Finalist: Blend Collective Enlivening Sicilian Lemon & Lime Hand Wash

Finalist: JustBe Happy Body and Hand Wash

 

NAILS

WINNER Soigne (Free From)

WINNER Kure Bazaar (Free From)

WINNER Mavala (Mavala Minis)

 

BEST NAIL PRODUCT AND RANGE (innovation)

WINNER Nailberry Oxygene Range (Range Award)

WINNER Mavala Gel Effect Top Coat (Product Award)

WINNER Cell 2000 Nail Repair (Targeting repair)

WINNER Zoya Qtica Solid Gold Anti-Bacterial Oil Gel (Nail and Cuticle Conditioner)

WINNER Kure Bazaar, 100% Natural Rose Nail Polish Remover (Natural Polish Remover)

 

HAIR 

BEST HAIR OIL

WINNER – Liz Earle Botanical Shine Nourishing Hair Oil

 

BEST PRODUCT FOR COLOUR TREATED HAIR

WINNER – Paul Mitchell – Ultimate Color Repair Triple Rescue (colour restorer)

 

BEST HAIR PERFUME

WINNER – Tabitha James Kraan Organic Hair Perfume Oil (fragrance oil)

 

BEST HAIR TREATMENT (health/conditioning)

MILK SHAKE Incredible Milk 12 Effects

Finalist: ALCHEMY OILS Grapefruit 5-oil Hair Remedy

 

BEST HAIR PRODUCT

WINNER Kevin Murphy Untangled Leave-in Conditioner (detangler/reviver)

WINNER OGX Renewing+ Argan of Morocco Penetrating Oil (nourish/shine)

WINNER Daniel Galvin JR Organic Head Extra Hold Hairspray (hairspray)

WINNER  Living Proof Prime Style Extender (shape/style)

 

BEST SHAMPOO

WINNER Dr Organic Hemp Treatment Shampoo (organic)

WINNER Living Proof Full (hair thickening)

WINNER Pro:voke Touch of Silver Brightening Shampoo (brightening)

 

BEST DRY SHAMPOO

TABITHA JAMES KRAAN Organic Dry Shampoo

 

BEST HAIR CONDITIONER

WINNER Living Proof Restore Conditioner (reconditioning)

WINNER Daniel Galvin JR Organic Head Detox and Purify Conditioner (Oily Scalp/Stressed Hair)

WINNER Kerastraight Volume Enhance Conditioner (Volume)

 

BATH & BODY WASH

BEST BATH FOAM/SOAK/SALTS

WINNER Harmonie Bath Salts by Micheline Arcier

WINNER  Soapsmith London Lavender Hill Bath Soak

Finalist: Faith in Nature Coconut Shower Gel & Foam Bath

 

BEST SHOWER GEL/BODY WASH

WINNER SEASCAPE Uplift Body Wash

WINNER  REN Skincare Moroccan Rose Otto Body Wash

Finalist: PLANT Be Well

Finalist: Saach Organics Mint & Rosemary Shower Gel

 

BEST BATH OIL

WINNER: Lola’s Apothecary Delicate Romance Bath and Shower Oil

WINNER: Micheline Arcier Harmonie Bath Oil

 

AWARDS FOR INNOVATION

BEST BEAUTY BREAKTHROUGH

Beauty Breakthrough – Age-Targeted

Dr. LEVY Switzerland® Decolletage Regenerating Silk (Neck)

 

Beauty Breakthrough – Daily SPF Product

Murad Invisiblur ™  Perfecting Shield SPF30 (Face)

 

Best Beauty Breakthrough (Primer)

Dermalogica Hydrablur

 

BEST BEAUTY SUPPLEMENT/DEVICE/SKINCARE INNOVATION

WINNER: Skinade (drink)

WINNER: AgeLOC Me® by NuSkin (Skin Analysis App/Device)

 

BEST HEALTH BREAKTHROUGH – Device or Nutritional Product

WINNER: NatraSan Natural First Aid Spray

  

AROMATHERAPY & FRAGRANCE

BEST FRAGRANCE BRAND 2016

The 7 Virtues

 

BEST FRAGRANCE

FLORIS Jermyn Street

 

BEST LUXURY CANDLE

WINNER: Timothy Dunn London – Blue Rose candle

Finalist: La Montana – First Light candle

Finalist: Prismologie – Indigo (oud) massage candle

 

BEST REED DIFFUSER

WINNER: Jane Scrivner Peace Reed Diffuser

Finalist: La Maison de Senteurs Fleurs de Mimosa Reed Diffuser

 

BEST WAX MELTS

WINNER: Petits Rituels – Orange Gourmande Wax Melts

 

BEST AROMATHERAPY PRODUCT – 4 CATEGORIES

WINNER: NEOM Organics Happiness Candle (Candle)

WINNER: NEOM Organics Real Luxury Bath & Shower Oil (Bath)

WINNER: MICHELINE ARCIER Serenite Blend Room Oil (Room Oil)

WINNER: TISSERAND Sweet Dreams Vaporizing Oil (Lavender, Sandalwood, Jasmine)

 

BEST STRESS-LESS BATH, AROMATHERAPY, HOME, OR BEAUTY PRODUCT

For the home

WINNER: TISSERAND The Sweet Dreams Range (Lavender, Sandalwood, Jasmine)

WINNER: TISSERAND Lavender Walk Hand Wash

 

Beauty

WINNER: LEGOLOGY Exfo-Lite Stimulating Salts for Legs (Beauty)

 

Bath

WINNER: KNEIPP LAVENDER BATH

WINNER: KISS THE MOON After Dark Bath Oil

 

SUN PROTECTION & SELF-TANNING

BEST SPF – FACE

WINNER: MURAD Age Balancing Moisture Broad Spectrum SPF30/PA+++

 

BEST SPF – BODY

WINNER: ORIGINAL SPROUT Face & Body SPF27

 

BEST SELF-TANNER FOR THE FACE

WINNER: CHOCOLATE SUN Cocoa Glow (tie)

WINNER:- OMORIVICZA Glam Glow (tie)

 

BEST TANNER (Legs)

WINNER: Legology Sun-Lite Tinted Leg Cream

 

BEST SELF-TANNER FOR THE BODY

WINNER – Sunescape Week in Fiji

 

MEN’S GROOMING

 

BEST SKINCARE BRAND FOR MEN – RANGE

WINNER: Bamford Grooming Department

 

BEST SKINCARE PRODUCT FOR MEN

WINNER: ELEMIS Pro-Collagen Marine Cream for Men

 

BEST MEN’S FRAGRANCE

WINNER: Gruhme

 

BEST MOISTURISER

WINNER: Real Shaving Company Step 3 Anti-Ageing Moisturiser

WINNER: Proto-col Moisturising Facial Gel

WINNER: Argentum – la potion infinite (Premium Deluxe)

 

BEST HAIR PRODUCT (MEN)

PAUL MITCHELL 2-in-1 Shampoo & Conditioner

 

BEST PRODUCT FOR BEARDS

SAPOONI MOUSTACHE AND BEAR BALM

 

BEST MEN’S SERUM OR ADVANCED SKINCARE TREATMENT

WINNER: DR LEVY Switzerland® Booster Serum (Premium Deluxe)

WINNER: FIT Ultra-Serum

 

BEST DAILY MOISTURISER WITH SPF

THE REAL SHAVING COMPANY SPF15 Anti-Ageing Moisturiser

 

BEST SUN PROTECTION (SPORT)

LA ROCHE POSAY ANTHELIOS XL EXTREME FLUID SPF50

 

BEST CLEANSER

COR Silver Soap

 

BEST FACE WASH

Bamford Grooming Department Exfoliating Face Wash

 

Best Acne/Breakout Control

Vichy Normadern Anti-Blemish 24 Hydration Cream

 

SHAVING 

BEST RAZOR/SHAVER

Bolin Webb X1 Razor

 

BEST SHAVING PRODUCT (cream, gel or oil)

WINNER: Floris Shaving Oil

WINNER: Triumph & Disaster Old Fashioned Shave Cream

WINNER: Bamford Grooming Department Shave Oil

Finalist: Village Barber 100% Natural Shaving Oil

Finalist: Siam Botanicals Shave Oil

 

BEST AFTER SHAVE BALM

WINNER: Red Anchor Post-Shave Balm

WINNER: Village Barber After Shave Balm

 

 

BEST BODY WASH

WINNER: PLANT BROOKLYN Get It On

WINNER: CRABTREE & EVELYN Moroccan Myrrh Hair & Body Wash

 

BEST SHAMPOO

Label.m Scalp Purifying Shampoo

 

BEST CONDITIONER

Scaramouche & Fandango CD Conditioner with Strengthening Keravis Protein and Softening Black Quinoa

 

BEST STYLING PRODUCT

Triumph & Disaster Coltrane Clay

 

BEST FACE MASK (MEN)

WINNER: Starskin Leading Man Hydrating BioCellulose Mask

Finalist: Timeless Truth

 

HEALTH, WELLBEING, SUPPLEMENTS

BEST SUPERGREENS POWDER

WINNER: Proto-Col (UK)

WINNER: Boku (US)

 

BEST DAILY MULTIVITAMIN

WINNER: Wild Nutrition Bespoke Woman Food-Grown Daily MultiNutrient

 

BEST HEALTH SUPPLEMENT – Overall Wellbeing (tablet form)

WINNER: Unbeelievable Energy and Focus (NEW launch)

 

BEST HEALTH or BEAUTY SUPPLEMENT – Overall Wellbeing (powder or drink)

WINNER: Just for Tummies Live Bacteria Probiotic Capsules

WINNER: Rejuvenated’s H30 Cellular Hydration Drink with Key Minerals and Hyaluronic Acid

 

BEST HEALTH or BEAUTY SUPPLEMENT – Targeted (e.g. skin/hair/digestive system, etc.) – tablets

WINNER: Pure Elixir

Finalist: Rejuvenated’s Vegetarian Collagen Capsules with Vitamin C, Zinc and Copper

 

BEST HEALTH SUPPLEMENT – Targeted (e.g. skin/hair/digestive system, etc.) – powder or drink

SKINADE (travel sachets and drink)

  

BEST  WELLBEING TEA

WINNER: PositiviTea – Three Chi Chai

WINNER: Bloom Teas – range

Finalist: Mauli Rituals – Surrender Tea

 

Thank you to everyone who entered this year, it has been the biggest year yet for new launches and international entries.

Upcoming Awards:

The 2017 BEAUTY SHORTLIST AWARDS OPEN FOR ENTRIES on 1 SEPTEMBER 2016.

The 2016 BABY AWARDS OPEN FOR ENTRIES on 15 APRIL – the date of this year’s Baby Awards will be confirmed soon, and please check Instagram and Twitter for more news about these. And for the first time, international/overseas-based brands will be eligible to enter this year.

 



6 responses to “2016 BEAUTY SHORTLIST AWARDS WINNERS & FINALISTS – THE COMPLETE LISTINGS”

  1. Hi there. Manuka Secrets will be available in the UK from August 2016. We are working with a number of Lovers of what we do that include international models and make up artists. Please keep us posted on 2017 awards
    Russell

  2. Cassandra says:

    Hi there! I work with KEVIN.MURPHY and would love to feature this award on our upcoming magazine. Do you have a high-res image of a badge available? Thanks!

  3. Janik L. says:

    This is a very detailed list, I didn’t know half of these existed. Many thanks for compiling this btw…

  4. […] To see the Beauty Shortlist 2016, head over here. […]

  5. […] So there it is, the somewhat potted highlights of the 2016 Beauty Shortlist Awards. To read the awards in full and find out who featured in the male grooming, health, make-up and skincare categories, go to the Beauty Shortlist Awards 2016. […]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *